Infraspecific Taxon Details : Quercus faginea subsp. maroccana (Braun-Blanq. & Maire) F.M.Vázquez & Coombes

Accepted scientific name:
Quercus faginea subsp. maroccana (Braun-Blanq. & Maire) F.M.Vázquez & Coombes (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Quercus faginea subsp. maroccana (Braun-Blanq. & Maire) F.M.Vázquez & Coombes
Synonyms:
Quercus faginea var. maroccana (Braun-Blanq. & Maire) Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus faginea var. maroccana (Braun-Blanq. & Maire) Maire
Quercus faginea var. submembranacea (Cout.) A.Camus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus faginea var. submembranacea (Cout.) A.Camus
Quercus lusitanica var. maroccana Braun-Blanq. & Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus lusitanica var. maroccana Braun-Blanq. & Maire
Quercus lusitanica var. submembranacea (Cout.) C.Vicioso (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus lusitanica var. submembranacea (Cout.) C.Vicioso
Quercus lusitanica f. submembranacea Cout. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus lusitanica f. submembranacea Cout.
Quercus maroccana (Braun-Blanq. & Maire) Villar (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus maroccana (Braun-Blanq. & Maire) Villar
Quercus tlemcenensis var. maroccana (Braun-Blanq. & Maire) Villar (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus tlemcenensis var. maroccana (Braun-Blanq. & Maire) Villar
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fagales CoL
Family Fagaceae WCSP
Genus Quercus WCSP
Species Quercus faginea WCSP
Distribution: Morocco; Spain
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53