Species Details : Rosa caesia Sm.

You selected Rosa glauca subsp. coriifolia (Fr.) E. P. Perrier. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Rosa caesia Sm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rosa caesia  Sm.
Synonyms:
Rosa acharii subsp. caesia (Sm.) Almq. (synonym)
Rosa afzeliana subsp. coriifolia (Fries) R. Keller & Gams (synonym)
Rosa bellevallis Déségl. (synonym)
Rosa bovernieriana Lag. ex Desegl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa bovernieriana Lag. ex Desegl.
Rosa bractescens Woods (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa bractescens Woods
Rosa canina subsp. coriifolia (Fr.) Leffler (synonym)
Rosa celerata Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa celerata Baker
Rosa cerasifera Timb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa cerasifera Timb.
Rosa complens Almq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa complens Almq.
Rosa coriifolia Fries (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa coriifolia Fries
Rosa coriifolia subsp. cinerea (Rapin) Gremli (synonym)
Rosa cryptopoda Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa cryptopoda Baker
Rosa dumalis subsp. coriifolia (Fr.) P. Fourn. (synonym)
Rosa dumalis subsp. coriifolia (Fries) A. Pedersen (synonym)
Rosa dybowskii Heinr. Braun (synonym)
Rosa friesii Cottet (synonym)
Rosa glauca subsp. coriifolia (Fr.) E. P. Perrier (synonym)
Rosa kerneri H. Braun (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa kerneri H. Braun
Rosa laxa P. Lambert (ambiguous synonym)
Rosa leopoliensis Blocki (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa leopoliensis Blocki
Rosa monticola Rapin (synonym)
Rosa ostensa Gren. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa ostensa Gren.
Rosa pilosula (Christ) Dalla Torre & Sarnth. (synonym)
Rosa pruinosa Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa pruinosa Baker
Rosa pseudopsis Gremli (synonym)
Rosa pycnacantha Borb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa pycnacantha Borb.
Rosa saxigena H. Braun. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa saxigena H. Braun.
Rosa subcoriifolia W. Barclay (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa subcoriifolia W. Barclay
Rosa tristis Kern. ex Desegl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa tristis Kern. ex Desegl.
Rosa vagiana Crép. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa vagiana Crép.
Rosa watsonii Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa watsonii Baker
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Lederblättrige Rose Lederblaettrige Rose - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Rosaceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Rosa World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: Austria, Belgium, England, Bulgaria, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Denmark, Finland, France, Ireland, Germany, Switzerland, Netherlands, Spain, Hungary, Italy, Slovenia, Norway, Poland, Romania, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, C- & W-European Russia, Belarus, Ukraine, Sicily, Sweden, Northern Caucasus
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:10