Species Details : Pelargonium longifolium (Burm.fil.) Jacq.

You selected Geranium acaule DC. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pelargonium longifolium (Burm.fil.) Jacq. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Campylia laciniata (Andr.) Sweet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campylia laciniata (Andr.) Sweet
Dimacria auriculata Sweet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dimacria auriculata Sweet
Dimacria longiflora (Jacq.) Sweet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dimacria longiflora (Jacq.) Sweet
Dimacria longifolia (Sw.) Sweet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dimacria longifolia (Sw.) Sweet
Geraniospermum longifolium (Sweet) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geraniospermum longifolium (Sweet) Kuntze
Geranium acaule DC. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium acaule DC.
Geranium auriculatum (Willd.) Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium auriculatum (Willd.) Poir.
Geranium longiflorum (Jacq.) Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium longiflorum (Jacq.) Poir.
Geranium longifolium Burm.fil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium longifolium Burm.fil.
Hoarea auriculata (Willd.) Sweet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hoarea auriculata (Willd.) Sweet
Hoarea ciliata (Cav.) Sweet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hoarea ciliata (Cav.) Sweet
Hoarea laciniata (Andr.) Sweet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hoarea laciniata (Andr.) Sweet
Hoarea longifolia Sweet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hoarea longifolia Sweet
Hoarea prolifera (Burm.fil.) Eckl. & Zeyh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hoarea prolifera (Burm.fil.) Eckl. & Zeyh.
Hoarea setosa Sweet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hoarea setosa Sweet
Pelargonium adulterinum Wendl. ex Hoffmgg. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Pelargonium adulterinum Wendl. ex Hoffmgg.
Pelargonium andrewsii (Sweet) G.Don (synonym)
Pelargonium auriculatum Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pelargonium auriculatum Willd.
Pelargonium bipinnatifidum (Eckl. & Zeyh.) Steud. (ambiguous synonym)
Pelargonium heterophyllum (Andrews) Loudon (ambiguous synonym)
Pelargonium hirtum Willd. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Pelargonium hirtum Willd.
Pelargonium lanceifolium G.Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pelargonium lanceifolium G.Don
Pelargonium lancifolium (Eckl. & Zeyh.) Steud. (synonym)
Pelargonium lignosum Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pelargonium lignosum Spreng.
Pelargonium limbatum E.Mey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pelargonium limbatum E.Mey
Pelargonium limbatum Hoffmgg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pelargonium limbatum Hoffmgg.
Pelargonium otites E.Mey. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pelargonium otites E.Mey.
Pelargonium purpureum hort. ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pelargonium purpureum hort. ex Steud.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Geraniales CoL
Family Geraniaceae CoL
Genus Pelargonium World Plants
Distribution: South Africa (W-Cape Prov.)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:47