Species Details : Dendrobium monticola P.F.Hunt & Summerh.

You selected Dendrobium pusillum D.Don, nom.illeg. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Dendrobium monticola P.F.Hunt & Summerh. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dendrobium monticola  P.F.Hunt & Summerh.
Synonyms:
Callista alpestris Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callista alpestris Kuntze
Dendrobium alpestre Royle, nom.illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dendrobium alpestre Royle, nom.illeg.
Dendrobium pusillum D.Don, nom.illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dendrobium pusillum D.Don, nom.illeg.
Dendrobium roylei M.Hiroe, nom.illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dendrobium roylei M.Hiroe, nom.illeg.
Dendrobium roylei nom.superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dendrobium roylei nom.superfl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales WCSP
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Dendrobium WCSP
Distribution: China Southeast; East Himalaya; Laos; Nepal; Thailand; Tibet; Vietnam; West Himalaya
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:44