Infraspecific Taxon Details : Campanula tatrae subsp. tatrae

Accepted scientific name:
Campanula tatrae subsp. tatrae (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Campanula balcanica var. scheuchzeriformis (Hayek) Hruby (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula balcanica var. scheuchzeriformis (Hayek) Hruby
Campanula kladniana var. polymorpha (Witasek) Pawl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula kladniana var. polymorpha (Witasek) Pawl.
Campanula kladniana subsp. polymorpha Witasek (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula kladniana subsp. polymorpha Witasek
Campanula kladniana subsp. stenophylla (Schur) Witasek (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula kladniana subsp. stenophylla (Schur) Witasek
Campanula polymorpha (Witasek) Prain (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula polymorpha (Witasek) Prain
Campanula polymorpha f. angustifolia Hruby (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula polymorpha f. angustifolia Hruby
Campanula polymorpha f. brachyphylla Hruby (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula polymorpha f. brachyphylla Hruby
Campanula polymorpha f. exigua Hruby (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula polymorpha f. exigua Hruby
Campanula polymorpha f. gracilis Hruby (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula polymorpha f. gracilis Hruby
Campanula polymorpha var. intercedens Hruby (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula polymorpha var. intercedens Hruby
Campanula polymorpha f. kladnianioides Nyár. ex Hruby (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula polymorpha f. kladnianioides Nyár. ex Hruby
Campanula polymorpha f. latifolia Hruby (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula polymorpha f. latifolia Hruby
Campanula polymorpha f. lepida Hruby (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula polymorpha f. lepida Hruby
Campanula polymorpha var. praticola Hruby (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula polymorpha var. praticola Hruby
Campanula polymorpha f. reflectans Hruby (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula polymorpha f. reflectans Hruby
Campanula polymorpha f. sciaphila Hruby (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula polymorpha f. sciaphila Hruby
Campanula polymorpha var. stenophylla (Schur) Hruby (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula polymorpha var. stenophylla (Schur) Hruby
Campanula polymorpha var. typica Hruby, not validly publ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula polymorpha var. typica Hruby, not validly publ.
Campanula polymorpha f. umbrosa Hruby (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula polymorpha f. umbrosa Hruby
Campanula rotundifolia f. alpicola (Hayek) Hruby (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula rotundifolia f. alpicola (Hayek) Hruby
Campanula rotundifolia var. alpicola Hayek (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula rotundifolia var. alpicola Hayek
Campanula rotundifolia subsp. polymorpha (Witasek) Tacik (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula rotundifolia subsp. polymorpha (Witasek) Tacik
Campanula rotundifolia var. scheuchseriformis (Hayek) Hayek (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula rotundifolia var. scheuchseriformis (Hayek) Hayek
Campanula scheuchzeri var. dacica Porcius (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula scheuchzeri var. dacica Porcius
Campanula scheuchzeri var. stenophylla Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula scheuchzeri var. stenophylla Schur
Campanula scheuchzeriformis Hayek (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula scheuchzeriformis Hayek
Campanula stenophylla (Schur) Prain, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula stenophylla (Schur) Prain, nom. illeg.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Campanulaceae WCSP
Genus Campanula WCSP
Species Campanula tatrae WCSP
Distribution: Czechoslovakia; Poland; Romania; Ukraine
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53