Species Details : Epitonium clathratulum (Kanmacher, 1798)

Accepted scientific name:
Epitonium clathratulum (Kanmacher, 1798) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Hyaloscala clathratula (Kanmacher, 1798) (synonym)
Scala clathratula (Kanmacher, 1798) (synonym)
Scalaria clathrata (synonym)
Scalaria clathratula (Kanmacher, 1798) (synonym)
Turbo clathratulus Kanmacher, 1798 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Turbo clathratulus Kanmacher, 1798
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Mollusca CoL
Class Gastropoda CoL
Order Not assigned CoL
Superfamily Epitonioidea CoL
Family Epitoniidae CoL
Genus Epitonium CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Gofas, Serge, 2004-12-21
Source database: WoRMS Mollusca, 2019-03-06   60%
Bibliographic citation: MolluscaBase (2020). WoRMS Mollusca: MolluscaBase (version 2019-03-06). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.molluscabase.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=139718
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 04:26:44