Species Details : Mormyrus goheeni Fowler, 1919

Accepted scientific name:
Mormyrus goheeni Fowler, 1919 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Mormyrus goheeni  Fowler, 1919
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Rypoun goheenův Rypoun goheenuv Czech Czech Republic Click here to show the literature
 reference
Goheeni nokiskala Goheeni nokiskala Estonian Estonia Click here to show the literature
 reference
戈氏長頜魚 Ge shih chang ge yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
戈氏长颌鱼 Ge shi chang ge yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Osteoglossiformes FishBase
Family Mormyridae FishBase
Genus Mormyrus FishBase
Distribution: Africa: Liberia.
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 2014-05-19
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=58575
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:28