Species Details : Turgenia latifolia (L.) Hoffm.

Accepted scientific name:
Turgenia latifolia (L.) Hoffm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Turgenia latifolia  (L.) Hoffm.
Synonyms:
Caucalis latifolia (L.) L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caucalis latifolia (L.) L.
Caucalis latifolia var. megalocarpa Jahand. & Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caucalis latifolia var. megalocarpa Jahand. & Maire
Caucalis latifolia var. multiflora (DC.) Thell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caucalis latifolia var. multiflora (DC.) Thell.
Caucalis latifolia var. tuberculata Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caucalis latifolia var. tuberculata Boiss.
Daucus latifolius (L.) Baill. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Daucus latifolius (L.) Baill.
Daucus turgenia E. H. L. Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daucus turgenia E. H. L. Krause
Tordylium latifolium L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tordylium latifolium L.
Turgenia brachyacantha Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Turgenia brachyacantha Boiss.
Turgenia latifolia var. brachyacantha (Boiss.) Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Turgenia latifolia var. brachyacantha (Boiss.) Boiss.
Turgenia latifolia var. multiflora (DC.) Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Turgenia latifolia var. multiflora (DC.) Boiss.
Turgenia latifolia var. purpurea Willk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Turgenia latifolia var. purpurea Willk.
Turgenia latifolia var. tuberculata (Boiss.) Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Turgenia latifolia var. tuberculata (Boiss.) Boiss.
Turgenia multiflora DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Turgenia multiflora DC.
Turgenia tuberculata Boiss (synonym) 1 literature reference for Turgenia tuberculata Boiss
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Greater Bur-parsley Greater Bur-parsley English -
Breitblättrige Haftdolde Breitblaettrige Haftdolde German -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales World Plants
Family Apiaceae World Plants
Genus Turgenia World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Austria, +Belgium, Luxembourg, Baleares (Mallorca), Bulgaria, +Corsica, Slovakia, France, Germany, Greece, Crete, East Aegaean Isl., Rhodos, Switzerland, Spain, Hungary, Italy, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Montenegro, Croatia, Macedonia, Slovenia, Serbia & Kosovo, Portugal, Romania, Sardinia, Sicily, Ukraine, Crimea, Estonia (a), Belarus, Moldavia, S-European Russia, Northern Caucasus, Azerbaijan (incl. Nachichevan), Armenia, Georgia [Caucasus], Siberia (W-Siberia), Russian Far East (I), Kazakhstan, Uzbekistan, Kyrgyzstan, Tajikistan, Turkmenistan, Jammu & Kashmir (Kashmir), Pakistan (Baluchistan, Kurram, Chitral, Swat, Hazara, Murree), India (NW-Himalaya), Algeria, Morocco, Tunisia, Libya, China (Xinjiang), Turkey (E-Anatolia, Inner Anatolia, N-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia, NW-Anatolia: Bithynia, S-Anatolia, SE-Anatolia, SSW-Anatolia, SW-Anatolia, W-Anatolia), Cyprus (C-Mountains, W-Cyprus), European Turkey, Iran (EC-Iran, NE-Iran: Mts., N-Iran, Iranian Aserbaijan, S-Iran, W-Iran), Iraq (NE-Iraq, NW-Iraq, SE-Iraq: Mesopotamia), Israel (coastal W-Israel, Rift Valley, Negev Desert, N-Israel), Jordania (S-Jordania, W-Jordania), Lebanon (Antilebanon, C-Lebanon, coastal W-Lebanon), Syria (C-Syrian Desert, NW-Syria, Jbel Druze, W-Syrian Mountains), Afghanistan (Badakshan, Badghys, Baghlan, Balkh, Bamyan, Faryab, Herat, Kabul, Kandahar, Logar, Wardak, Orozgan / Daykundi, Paktia / Khost, Qunduz, Parwan, Samangan, Takhar), USA (I) (Oregon (I), Pennsylvania (I), Washington State (I))
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:31