Species Details : Weinmannia elliptica Kunth

Accepted scientific name:
Weinmannia elliptica Kunth (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Weinmannia elliptica  Kunth
Synonyms:
Weinmannia auriculata var. glabra J. F. Macbr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Weinmannia auriculata var. glabra J. F. Macbr.
Weinmannia balbisiana var. ptariana Cuatrec. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Weinmannia balbisiana var. ptariana Cuatrec.
Weinmannia balbisiana var. roraimensis (Pamp.) Bernardi (synonym)
Weinmannia cardonae Cuatrec. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Weinmannia cardonae Cuatrec.
Weinmannia ovalis var. elliptica Pamp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Weinmannia ovalis var. elliptica Pamp.
Weinmannia ovalis var. petiolata Cuatrec. (synonym)
Weinmannia penicillata Cuatrec. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Weinmannia penicillata Cuatrec.
Windmannia elliptica (Kunth) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Windmannia elliptica (Kunth) Kuntze
Infraspecific taxon: Weinmannia elliptica var. trichocarpa (Pampanini) Bernardi
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Oxalidales World Plants
Family Cunoniaceae World Plants
Genus Weinmannia World Plants
Distribution: Peru, Venezuela (Amazonas, Aragua, Bolivar, Merida, Trujillo), Colombia (Antioquia, Caquet, Huila, Putumayo, Valle), Ecuador
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:32