Infraspecific Taxon Details : Rhodanthemum gayanum subsp. gayanum

Accepted scientific name:
Rhodanthemum gayanum subsp. gayanum (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rhodanthemum gayanum subsp. gayanum
Synonyms:
Chrysanthemum gayanum (Coss. & Dur.) Ball (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chrysanthemum gayanum (Coss. & Dur.) Ball
Chrysanthemum gayanum (Coss. & Dur.) Batt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chrysanthemum gayanum (Coss. & Dur.) Batt.
Chrysanthemum mawii Hook. fil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chrysanthemum mawii Hook. fil.
Leucanthemum gayanum (Coss. & Dur.) Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leucanthemum gayanum (Coss. & Dur.) Maire
Pyrethrum gayanum Coss. & Dur. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyrethrum gayanum Coss. & Dur.
Rhodanthemum gayanum subsp. moulouyense Dobignard (synonym)
Tanacetum gayanum (Coss. & Dur.) Sch. Bip. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tanacetum gayanum (Coss. & Dur.) Sch. Bip.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Rhodanthemum World Plants
Species Rhodanthemum gayanum World Plants
Distribution: Morocco, W-Algeria
Environment: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Species 2000.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53