Species Details : Murdannia keisak (Hassk.) Hand.-Mazz.

Accepted scientific name:
Murdannia keisak (Hassk.) Hand.-Mazz. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Murdannia keisak  (Hassk.) Hand.-Mazz.
Synonyms:
Aneilema coreanum H.Lév. & Vaniot (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aneilema coreanum H.Lév. & Vaniot
Aneilema keisak Hassk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aneilema keisak Hassk.
Aneilema oliganthum Franch. & Sav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aneilema oliganthum Franch. & Sav.
Aneilema taquetii H.Lév. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aneilema taquetii H.Lév.
Phaeneilema oliganthum (Franch. & Sav.) G.Brückn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phaeneilema oliganthum (Franch. & Sav.) G.Brückn.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Commelinales WCSP
Family Commelinaceae WCSP
Genus Murdannia WCSP
Distribution: Alabama; Amur; Arkansas; China Southeast; Delaware; District of Columbia; Florida; Georgia; Japan; Kentucky; Korea; Laos; Louisiana; Manchuria; Maryland; Mississippi; Nansei-shoto; Nepal; North Carolina; Oregon; Primorye; South Carolina; Taiwan; Tennessee; Vietnam; Virginia; Washington
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:38