Species Details : Eupolymnia heterobranchia (Johnson, 1901)

Accepted scientific name:
Eupolymnia heterobranchia (Johnson, 1901) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eupolymnia heterobranchia  (Johnson, 1901)
Synonyms:
Eupolymnia crescentis Chamberlin, 1919 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eupolymnia crescentis Chamberlin, 1919
Lanice heterobranchia Johnson, 1901 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lanice heterobranchia Johnson, 1901
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Annelida CoL
Class Polychaeta WoRMS Polychaeta
Order Terebellida WoRMS Polychaeta
Family Terebellidae WoRMS Polychaeta
Genus Eupolymnia WoRMS Polychaeta
Distribution: -
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Fauchald, Kristian, 26-Mar-2008
Source database: WoRMS Polychaeta, 2019-03-05   92%
Bibliographic citation: Read G. & Fauchald K. (eds). (2019). WoRMS Polychaeta: World Polychaeta database (version 2019-03-05). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/polychaeta/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=333398
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:58