Species Details : Venezillo congener (Budde-Lund, 1904)

Accepted scientific name:
Venezillo congener (Budde-Lund, 1904) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Armadillo congener Budde-Lund, 1904 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Malacostraca CoL
Order Isopoda WoRMS Isopoda
Family Armadillidae WoRMS Isopoda
Genus Venezillo WoRMS Isopoda
Distribution: Brazil
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taiti, Stefano, 2016-10-12
Source database: WoRMS Isopoda, 2019-03-05   100%
Bibliographic citation: Boyko C.B; Bruce N.L.; Hadfield K.A.; Merrin K.L.; Ota Y.; Poore G.C.B.; Taiti S.; Schotte M. & Wilson G.D.F. (eds). (2020). WoRMS Isopoda: World Marine, Freshwater and Terrestrial Isopod Crustaceans database (version 2019-03-05). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/isopoda/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=264020
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:41