Species Details : Crystallogobius linearis (Düben, 1845)

You selected Crystallogobius nilssonii (Düben & Koren, 1846). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Crystallogobius linearis (Düben, 1845) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Crystallogobius linearis  (Düben, 1845)
Synonyms:
Crystallogobius nilssonii (Düben & Koren, 1846) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crystallogobius nilssonii (Düben & Koren, 1846)
Gobius linearis Düben, 1845 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gobius linearis Düben, 1845
Gobius nilssonii Düben & Koren, 1846 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gobius nilssonii Düben & Koren, 1846
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Gobi de vidre Gobi de vidre Catalan Spain: Catalan Sea Click here to show the literature
 reference
Llengüeta blanca Llengueeta blanca Catalan Spain: Catalunya Click here to show the literature
 reference
Glavoč kristalni Glavoc kristalni Croatian Croatia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Krystalkutling Krystalkutling Danish Denmark Click here to show the literature
 reference
Cristal goby Cristal goby English Spain Click here to show the literature
 reference
Crystal goby Crystal goby English United Kingdom Click here to show the literature
 reference
Kristallmudil Kristallmudil Estonian Estonia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Krystalstubbi Krystalstubbi Faroese - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Lasitokko Lasitokko Finnish Finland Click here to show the literature
 reference
Gobie cristal Gobie cristal French France Click here to show the literature
 reference
Kristallgrundel Kristallgrundel German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
Ghiozzetto cristallino Ghiozzetto cristallino Italian Italy Click here to show the literature
 reference
Mazzunara Mazzunara Italian Italy: Sicilia. Click here to show the literature
 reference
Omo nuo Omo nuo Italian Italy: Venezia. Click here to show the literature
 reference
Uomini nudi Uomini nudi Italian Italy: Rimini. Click here to show the literature
 reference
Uomo nudo Uomo nudo Italian Italy: Ancona. Click here to show the literature
 reference
尼氏晶鰕虎魚 Ni shih jing sia hu yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
尼氏晶鰕虎鱼 Ni shi jing xia hu yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
線紋晶鰕虎魚 Sian wun jing sia hu yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
线纹晶鰕虎鱼 Xian wen jing xia hu yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Glaskutling Glaskutling Norwegian Norway Click here to show the literature
 reference
Krystallkutling Krystallkutling Norwegian Norway Click here to show the literature
 reference
Babka krysztalowa Babka krysztalowa Polish Poland Click here to show the literature
 reference
кристаллогобиус Kristallogobius Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
M'ječič M'jecic Serbian - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Gobio de cristal Gobio de cristal Spanish Spain Click here to show the literature
 reference
Glasbult Glasbult Swedish Sweden Click here to show the literature
 reference
Glasbulten Glasbulten Swedish Sweden Click here to show the literature
 reference
Kayabalığı Kayabaligi Turkish Turkey Click here to show the literature
 reference
Gobi gwydraidd Gobi gwydraidd Welsh - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Perciformes FishBase
Family Gobiidae FishBase
Genus Crystallogobius FishBase
Distribution: Eastern Atlantic: Lofotens, Norway, to Gibraltar. Also known from the Mediterranean Sea. Eastern Central Atlantic: Madeira Island (Ref. 74541).
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 2014-05-19
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=60
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:19