Species Details : Trichia scabra Rostaf., 1875

Accepted scientific name:
Trichia scabra Rostaf., 1875 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Trichia scabra  Rostaf., 1875
Synonyms:
Arcyria bucknallii (Massee) Massee, 1892 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arcyria bucknallii (Massee) Massee, 1892
Hemiarcyria bucknallii Massee, 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemiarcyria bucknallii Massee, 1889
Trichia minima Massee, 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichia minima Massee, 1889
Trichia nitens Fr. ex Massee, 1889 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichia nitens Fr. ex Massee, 1889
Trichia scabra var. lutea Meyl., 1910 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichia scabra var. lutea Meyl., 1910
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Protozoa CoL
Phylum Mycetozoa Nomen.eumycetozoa.com
Class Myxomycetes Nomen.eumycetozoa.com
Order Trichiales Nomen.eumycetozoa.com
Family Trichiaceae Nomen.eumycetozoa.com
Genus Trichia Nomen.eumycetozoa.com
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Lado,C., 2019-02-15
Source database: Nomen.eumycetozoa.com, Feb 2019   97%
Bibliographic citation: Lado C. & Hernández-Crespo J.C. (2019). Nomen.eumycetozoa.com: An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa (version Feb 2019). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://eumycetozoa.com/data/report.php?numr=991&tipo=Rtax
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:44