Species Details : Physiculus marisrubri Brüss, 1986

Accepted scientific name:
Physiculus marisrubri Brüss, 1986 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Physiculus marisrubri  Brüss, 1986
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
馬里斯小褐鱈 Ma li sih siao he syue Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
马里斯小褐鳕 Ma li si xiao he xue Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Gadiformes FishBase
Family Moridae FishBase
Genus Physiculus FishBase
Distribution: Western Indian Ocean: central Red Sea.
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2019). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=15597
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39