Species Details : Gymnocypris scleracanthus Tsao, Wu, Chen & Zhu, 1992

Accepted scientific name:
Gymnocypris scleracanthus Tsao, Wu, Chen & Zhu, 1992 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gymnocypris scleracanthus  Tsao, Wu, Chen & Zhu, 1992
Synonyms:
Gymnocypris sleracanthus Tsao, Wu, Chen & Chu, 1991 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gymnocypris sleracanthus Tsao, Wu, Chen & Chu, 1991
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Langtso paljaskarbik - Estonian Estonia Click here to show the literature
 reference
拉孜裸鯉 La zih luo li Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
拉孜裸鲤 La zi luo li Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cypriniformes FishBase
Family Cyprinidae FishBase
Genus Gymnocypris FishBase
Distribution: Asia: China.
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: In Wu & Wu. Author and year from Eschmeyer (CofF ver. Apr. 2006: Ref. 56787).
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2019). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=56081
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39