Species Details : Monecphora cingulata (Le Peletier de Saint-Fargeau & Serville, 1825)

You selected Cercopis cingulata Le Peletier de Saint-Fargeau & Serville, 1825. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Monecphora cingulata (Le Peletier de Saint-Fargeau & Serville, 1825) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Monecphora cingulata  (Le Peletier de Saint-Fargeau & Serville, 1825)
Synonyms:
Cercopis cingulata Le Peletier de Saint-Fargeau & Serville, 1825 (synonym)
Monecphora soligena Walker, 1858 (synonym)
Tomaspis cingulata (Le Peletier de Saint-Fargeau & Serville, 1825) (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Hemiptera CoL
Superfamily Cercopoidea Cool
Family Cercopidae Cool
Genus Monecphora Cool
Distribution: 8; BZLRJ
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Soulier-Perkins Adeline, 2017
Source database: Cool, 4   95%
Bibliographic citation: Soulier-Perkins Adeline (2020). Cool: Cercopoidea Organised On Line (version 4). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://hemiptera-databases.com/cool?lang=en&card=name&id=1400
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:19