Species Details : Oneirodes sabex Pietsch & Seigel, 1980

You selected Carabus collaris Paykull, 1798. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Oneirodes sabex Pietsch & Seigel, 1980 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Oneirodes sabex  Pietsch & Seigel, 1980
Synonyms:
Oneirodes appendixus Ni & Xu, 1988 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oneirodes appendixus Ni & Xu, 1988
Oneirodes eschrichtii (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Oneirodes eschrichtii
Oneirodes sebax Pietsch & Seigel, 1980 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oneirodes sebax Pietsch & Seigel, 1980
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Rough dreamer Rough dreamer English Australia Click here to show the literature
 reference
扁瓣夢角鮟鱇 Bian ban meng jiao an kang Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
扁瓣梦角鮟鱇 Bian ban meng jiao an kang Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
砂夢角鮟鱇 Sha meng jiao an kang Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
砂梦角鮟鱇 Sha meng jiao an kang Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Lophiiformes FishBase
Family Oneirodidae FishBase
Genus Oneirodes FishBase
Distribution: Pacific Ocean: SE Asia, Indonesian, eastern Australian and New Zealand waters.
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 2014-05-19
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=24766
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:28