Species Details : Fimbristylis griffithii Boeckeler

You selected Fimbristylis aestivalis f. glabra Kük. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Fimbristylis griffithii Boeckeler (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Fimbristylis griffithii  Boeckeler
Synonyms:
Fimbristylis aestivalis var. glaberrima Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fimbristylis aestivalis var. glaberrima Boeckeler
Fimbristylis aestivalis f. glabra Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fimbristylis aestivalis f. glabra Kük.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales WCSP
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Fimbristylis WCSP
Distribution: Assam; Borneo; Jawa; Malaya; Maluku; Myanmar; New Guinea; Nicobar Is.; Sulawesi; Sumatera; Thailand; Vietnam
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:08