Species Details : Entoloma querquedula (Romagn.) Noordel., 1982

Accepted scientific name:
Entoloma querquedula (Romagn.) Noordel., 1982 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Entoloma querquedula  (Romagn.) Noordel., 1982
Synonyms:
Leptonia querquedula (Romagn.) P. D. Orton, 1976 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptonia querquedula (Romagn.) P. D. Orton, 1976
Rhodophyllus querquedula Romagn., 1954 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhodophyllus querquedula Romagn., 1954
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Entolomataceae Species Fungorum
Genus Entoloma Species Fungorum
Distribution: Great Britain
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Entoloma querquedula
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48