Species Details : Diplecogaster euxinica Murgoci, 1964

Accepted scientific name:
Diplecogaster euxinica Murgoci, 1964 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Diplecogaster euxinica  Murgoci, 1964
Synonyms:
Diplecogaster bimaculata bimaculata (non Bonnaterre, 1788) (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Diplecogaster bimaculata bimaculata (non Bonnaterre, 1788)
Diplecogaster bimaculata euxinica Murgoci, 1964 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diplecogaster bimaculata euxinica Murgoci, 1964
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Gobiesociformes FishBase
Family Gobiesocidae FishBase
Genus Diplecogaster FishBase
Distribution: The Black Sea.
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Williams, J., 2016-03-31
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=67915
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:49:49