Infraspecific Taxon Details : Ophrys fuciflora subsp. lacaitae (Lojac.) Soó

You selected Ophrys lacaitae Lojac. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Ophrys fuciflora subsp. lacaitae (Lojac.) Soó (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Ophrys holoserica subsp. lacaitae (Lojac.) W.Rossi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys holoserica subsp. lacaitae (Lojac.) W.Rossi
Ophrys lacaitae Lojac. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys lacaitae Lojac.
Ophrys oxyrrhynchos subsp. lacaitae (Lojac.) Del Prete (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys oxyrrhynchos subsp. lacaitae (Lojac.) Del Prete
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales WCSP
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Ophrys WCSP
Species Ophrys fuciflora WCSP
Distribution: Italy; Sicilia; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:38