Species Details : Dactylorhiza elata (Poir.) Soó

You selected Dactylorhiza incarnata subsp. elata (Poir.) H.Sund. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Dactylorhiza elata (Poir.) Soó (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza elata  (Poir.) Soó
Synonyms:
Dactylorchis elata (Poir.) Verm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorchis elata (Poir.) Verm.
Dactylorhiza incarnata subsp. elata (Poir.) H.Sund. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza incarnata subsp. elata (Poir.) H.Sund.
Gymnadenia elata (Poir.) Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gymnadenia elata (Poir.) Lindl.
Orchis elata Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis elata Poir.
Orchis latifolia subsp. elata (Poir.) Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis latifolia subsp. elata (Poir.) Maire
Orchis latifolia var. elata (Poir.) Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis latifolia var. elata (Poir.) Rchb.f.
Infraspecific taxon: Dactylorhiza elata subsp. elata
Dactylorhiza elata subsp. sesquipedalis (Willd.) Soó
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales WCSP
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Dactylorhiza WCSP
Distribution: Algeria; Belgium; Corse; France; Morocco; Netherlands; Portugal; Sardegna; Spain; Tunisia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:29