Species Details : Callitriche obtusangula Le Gall

Accepted scientific name:
Callitriche obtusangula Le Gall (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Callitriche obtusangula  Le Gall
Synonyms:
Callitriche palustris subsp. obtusangula (Le Gall) Jahandiez & Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callitriche palustris subsp. obtusangula (Le Gall) Jahandiez & Maire
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Nußfrüchtiger Wasserstern - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Plantaginaceae World Plants
Genus Callitriche World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Austria, Belgium, England, Germany, Ireland, Switzerland, Netherlands, Portugal, Spain, France, Corsica, Sardinia, Sicily, Italy, Croatia, Greece, Tunisia, Algeria, Morocco, Tristan da Cunha (I)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55