Species Details : Vachellia melanoceras (Beurl.) Seigler & Ebinger

You selected Acacia melanoceras Beurl. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Vachellia melanoceras (Beurl.) Seigler & Ebinger (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Vachellia melanoceras  (Beurl.) Seigler & Ebinger
Synonyms:
Acacia melanoceras Beurl. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae CoL
Genus Vachellia WWW
Distribution: America, Central America, Costa Rica; America, Central America, Panama
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Maslin B., Jan-2018
Source database: WWW, 2, Jan 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Maslin B. (2019). WWW: World Wide Wattle (version 2, Jan 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.worldwidewattle.com/speciesgallery/species-intro.php?id=-136
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:59