Infraspecific Taxon Details : Romulea ramiflora subsp. ramiflora

Accepted scientific name:
Romulea ramiflora subsp. ramiflora (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Romulea cartagenae Bég. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Romulea cartagenae Bég.
Romulea corsica Jord. & Fourr., nom. illeg. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Romulea corsica Jord. & Fourr., nom. illeg.
Romulea planifolia Jord. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Romulea planifolia Jord.
Romulea ramiflora var. contorta Bég. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Romulea ramiflora var. contorta Bég.
Romulea tenella Samp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Romulea tenella Samp.
Romulea tenella var. purpurea (Merino) Merino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Romulea tenella var. purpurea (Merino) Merino
Trichonema bulbocodium var. minimum (Cambess.) Barceló (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichonema bulbocodium var. minimum (Cambess.) Barceló
Trichonema columnae var. gallaecium Merino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichonema columnae var. gallaecium Merino
Trichonema columnae f. purpureum Merino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichonema columnae f. purpureum Merino
Trichonema edule Herb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichonema edule Herb.
Trichonema ramiflorum var. humile Merino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichonema ramiflorum var. humile Merino
Trichonema ramiflorum var. nodosum Merino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichonema ramiflorum var. nodosum Merino
Trichonema tenellum (Samp.) Samp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichonema tenellum (Samp.) Samp.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales WCSP
Family Iridaceae WCSP
Genus Romulea WCSP
Species Romulea ramiflora WCSP
Distribution: Algeria; Baleares; Corse; Cyprus; East Aegean Is.; France; Greece; Italy; Kriti; Libya; Morocco; Portugal; Sardegna; Sicilia; Spain; Tunisia; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:50:02