Species Details : Hydnotrya tulasnei (Berk.) Berk. & Broome, 1846

Accepted scientific name:
Hydnotrya tulasnei (Berk.) Berk. & Broome, 1846 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hydnotrya tulasnei  (Berk.) Berk. & Broome, 1846
Synonyms:
Hydnobolites carneus Corda, 1854 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnobolites carneus Corda, 1854
Hydnobolites tulasnei Berk., 1844 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnobolites tulasnei Berk., 1844
Hydnotrya carnea (Corda) Zobel, 1854 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnotrya carnea (Corda) Zobel, 1854
Rhizopogon carneus Corda, 1854 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhizopogon carneus Corda, 1854
Rhizopogon tulasnei Corda, 1854 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhizopogon tulasnei Corda, 1854
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota Species Fungorum
Class Pezizomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Pezizales Species Fungorum
Family Discinaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Hydnotrya Species Fungorum
Distribution: Austria; Czech Republic; France; Great Britain; Italy; Sweden
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 22-Jan-2016
Source database: Species Fungorum, Jan 2016   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2018). Species Fungorum (version Jan 2016). In: Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2018). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 20th December 2017. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=149636
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:4ecf0a8d-b415-11e7-8cee-bc764e092680:col20171215