Species Details : Aristolochia bracteolata Lam.

Accepted scientific name:
Aristolochia bracteolata Lam. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aristolochia bracteolata  Lam.
Synonyms:
Aristolochia abyssinica Klotzsch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aristolochia abyssinica Klotzsch
Aristolochia benadiriana Fiori (synonym)
Aristolochia benadiriana var. longilabia Chiov. (synonym)
Aristolochia bracteata Retz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aristolochia bracteata Retz.
Aristolochia bracteata var. basitruncata Hauman (synonym)
Aristolochia crenata Ehrenb. ex Duch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aristolochia crenata Ehrenb. ex Duch.
Aristolochia kotschyi Hochst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aristolochia kotschyi Hochst.
Aristolochia mauritiana Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aristolochia mauritiana Pers.
Aristolochia maurorum Klotzsch (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Aristolochia maurorum Klotzsch
Aristolochia parensis Engl. ex Peter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aristolochia parensis Engl. ex Peter
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Piperales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Aristolochiaceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Aristolochia World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: Egypt (SE-Egypt), Oman (Dhofar, Mascat & Oman), Saudi Arabia (Asir), Yemen (Aden Desert, coastal Hadhramaut, Inner Hadhramaut, SW-Yemen, Tihama), United Arab Emirates, India (C-, E-, N- & peninsular India), Sri Lanka, Somalia, Djibouti, Ethiopia, Mali, Niger, Chad, N-Nigeria, Sudan, South Sudan, Central African Republic, Cameroon, Myanmar [Burma] (widespread), Pakistan (Karachi, Sind, Punjab)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:10