Infraspecific Taxon Details : Liparis loeselii subsp. loeselii

Accepted scientific name:
Liparis loeselii subsp. loeselii (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Anistylis lutea Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anistylis lutea Raf.
Liparis correana (W.P.C.Barton) Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Liparis correana (W.P.C.Barton) Spreng.
Liparis loeselii var. cracoviensis Zapal. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Liparis loeselii var. cracoviensis Zapal.
Liparis loeselii f. lutosa (Clairv.) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Liparis loeselii f. lutosa (Clairv.) Soó
Liparis loeselii var. lutosa Clairv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Liparis loeselii var. lutosa Clairv.
Liparis loeselii f. ovata (Ridd. ex Godfery) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Liparis loeselii f. ovata (Ridd. ex Godfery) Soó
Liparis loeselii var. ovata Ridd. ex Godfery (synonym) 1 literature reference for Liparis loeselii var. ovata Ridd. ex Godfery
Liparis loeselii f. squamigera Zapal. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Liparis loeselii f. squamigera Zapal.
Malaxis correana W.P.C.Barton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Malaxis correana W.P.C.Barton
Malaxis longifolia W.P.C.Barton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Malaxis longifolia W.P.C.Barton
Ophrys paludosa O.F.Müll. (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Ophrys paludosa O.F.Müll.
Ophrys trigona Gilib., opus utique oppr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys trigona Gilib., opus utique oppr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales WCSP
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Liparis WCSP
Species Liparis loeselii WCSP
Distribution: Alabama; Arkansas; Austria; Baltic States; Belarus; Belgium; British Columbia; Bulgaria; Central European Rus; Connecticut; Czechoslovakia; Delaware; Denmark; East European Russia; Finland; France; Germany; Great Britain; Hungary; Illinois; Indiana; Iowa; Italy; Kansas; Kazakhstan; Kentucky; Maine; Manitoba; Maryland; Masachusettes; Michigan; Minnesota; Mississippi; Missouri; Montana; Nebraska; Netherlands; New Brunswick; New Hampshire; New Jersey; New York; North Carolina; North Dakota; Northwest European R; Northwest Territorie; Norway; Nova Scotia; Ohio; Ontario; Pennsylvania; Poland; Prince Edward I.; Qubec; Rhode I.; Romania; Saskatchewan; South Dakota; South European Russi; Sweden; Switzerland; Tennessee; Ukraine; Vermont; Virginia; Washington; West Siberia; West Virginia; Wisconsin; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:07