Species Details : Schistura kaysonei Vidthayanon & Jaruthanin, 2002

Accepted scientific name:
Schistura kaysonei Vidthayanon & Jaruthanin, 2002 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Schistura kaysonei  Vidthayanon & Jaruthanin, 2002
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Laose käärtrull Estonian Estonia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cypriniformes FishBase
Family Nemacheilidae FishBase
Genus Schistura FishBase
Distribution: Asia: Laos.
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: Needs another reference.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2019). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=60845
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39