Species Details : Anomala cingulata Ohaus, 1911

Accepted scientific name:
Anomala cingulata Ohaus, 1911 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anomala cingulata  Ohaus, 1911
Synonyms:
Anomala cingulata speculicollis Ohaus, 1911 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anomala cingulata speculicollis Ohaus, 1911
Anomala maculata Benderitter, 1922 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anomala maculata Benderitter, 1922
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Coleoptera CoL
Superfamily Scarabaeoidea Scarabs
Family Rutelidae Scarabs
Genus Anomala Scarabs
Distribution: Afrotropical(Tanzania)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: Scarabs, 2020-05-31   99%
Bibliographic citation: Schoolmeesters P. (2020). Scarabs: World Scarabaeidae Database (version 2020-05-31). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:24