Species Details : Anthemis secundiramea Biv.

You selected Anthemis concinna Guss. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Anthemis secundiramea Biv. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anthemis secundiramea  Biv.
Synonyms:
Anthemis carthaginis Batt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis carthaginis Batt.
Anthemis concinna Guss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis concinna Guss.
Anthemis cossyrensis Guss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis cossyrensis Guss.
Anthemis intermedia Guss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis intermedia Guss.
Anthemis lopadusana Lojac. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis lopadusana Lojac.
Anthemis maritima Urville (ambiguous synonym)
Anthemis secundiramea f. gymnopoda (Gay ex Guss.) R. B. Fernandes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis secundiramea f. gymnopoda (Gay ex Guss.) R. B. Fernandes
Anthemis secundiramea var. gymnopoda Gay ex Guss. (synonym)
Anthemis secundiramea subsp. intermedia (Guss.) R. Fernandes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis secundiramea subsp. intermedia (Guss.) R. Fernandes
Anthemis secundiramea subsp. lopadusana (Lojac.) S. Brullo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis secundiramea subsp. lopadusana (Lojac.) S. Brullo
Anthemis secundiramea subsp. urvilleana (DC.) R. Fernandes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis secundiramea subsp. urvilleana (DC.) R. Fernandes
Anthemis secundiramea var. urvilleana DC. (synonym)
Anthemis urvilleana Sommier & Gatto (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis urvilleana Sommier & Gatto
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Anthemis World Plants
Distribution: France, Baleares (Menorca), Italy, Corsica, Sardinia, Sicily, Malta, Algeria, Tunisia, Pantelleria, ?Lampedusa, Lebanon (coastal W-Lebanon)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53