Species Details : Picipes badius (Pers.) Zmitr. & Kovalenko, 2016

You selected Boletus badius Pers., 1801. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Picipes badius (Pers.) Zmitr. & Kovalenko, 2016 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Picipes badius  (Pers.) Zmitr. & Kovalenko, 2016
Synonyms:
Boletus badius Pers., 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus badius Pers., 1801
Boletus badius var. badius Pers., 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus badius var. badius Pers., 1801
Boletus badius var. nummularius Sw., 1810 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus badius var. nummularius Sw., 1810
Grifola badia (Pers.) Gray, 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Grifola badia (Pers.) Gray, 1821
Grifola badia var. badia (Pers.) Gray, 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Grifola badia var. badia (Pers.) Gray, 1821
Polyporellus badius (Pers.) Imazeki, 1989 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporellus badius (Pers.) Imazeki, 1989
Polyporellus picipes f. carpaticus Pilát, 1936 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporellus picipes f. carpaticus Pilát, 1936
Polyporus badius (Pers.) Schwein., 1832 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus badius (Pers.) Schwein., 1832
Polyporus badius f. badius (Pers.) Schwein., 1832 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus badius f. badius (Pers.) Schwein., 1832
Polyporus badius var. badius (Pers.) Schwein., 1832 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus badius var. badius (Pers.) Schwein., 1832
Polyporus badius f. carpaticus (Pilát) Domański, 1973 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus badius f. carpaticus (Pilát) Domański, 1973
Polyporus picipes f. carpaticus (Pilát) Bondartsev, 1953 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus picipes f. carpaticus (Pilát) Bondartsev, 1953
Royoporus badius (Pers.) A. B. De, 1997 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Royoporus badius (Pers.) A. B. De, 1997
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Polyporales Species Fungorum
Family Polyporaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Picipes Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Picipes badius
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48