Infraspecific Taxon Details : Hordeum marinum subsp. gussoneanum (Parl.) Thell.

Accepted scientific name:
Hordeum marinum subsp. gussoneanum (Parl.) Thell. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Critesion geniculatum (All.) Á.Löve, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Critesion geniculatum (All.) Á.Löve, nom. illeg.
Critesion hystrix (Roth) Á.Löve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Critesion hystrix (Roth) Á.Löve
Critesion marinum subsp. gussoneanum (Parl.) Barkworth & D.R.Dewey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Critesion marinum subsp. gussoneanum (Parl.) Barkworth & D.R.Dewey
Hordeum berteroanum var. pumilum É.Desv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum berteroanum var. pumilum É.Desv.
Hordeum geniculatum All. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum geniculatum All.
Hordeum gussoneanum Parl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum gussoneanum Parl.
Hordeum hystrix Roth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum hystrix Roth
Hordeum hystrix f. apterum Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum hystrix f. apterum Soó
Hordeum hystrix f. decumbens P.Silva (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum hystrix f. decumbens P.Silva
Hordeum hystrix f. hirtellum (Degen ex Asch. & Graebn.) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum hystrix f. hirtellum (Degen ex Asch. & Graebn.) Soó
Hordeum marinum var. gussoneanum (Parl.) Täckh. & G.Täckh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum marinum var. gussoneanum (Parl.) Täckh. & G.Täckh.
Hordeum maritimum var. apterum Simonk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum maritimum var. apterum Simonk.
Hordeum maritimum var. gussoneanum (Parl.) Hausskn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum maritimum var. gussoneanum (Parl.) Hausskn.
Hordeum maritimum subsp. gussoneanum (Parl.) K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum maritimum subsp. gussoneanum (Parl.) K.Richt.
Hordeum maritimum f. hirtellum Degen ex Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum maritimum f. hirtellum Degen ex Asch. & Graebn.
Hordeum maritimum subsp. hystrix (Roth) Dostál (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum maritimum subsp. hystrix (Roth) Dostál
Hordeum secalinum Guss., nom. illeg. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum secalinum Guss., nom. illeg.
Hordeum secalinum subsp. gussoneanum (Parl.) Fouill. & Litard. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum secalinum subsp. gussoneanum (Parl.) Fouill. & Litard.
Hordeum utriculatum Bertero (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum utriculatum Bertero
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales WCSP
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Hordeum WCSP
Species Hordeum marinum WCSP
Distribution: Afghanistan; Albania; Algeria; Arizona; Austria; Baleares; Baltic States; British Columbia; Bulgaria; California; Cape Provinces; Chile Central; Chile South; Corse; Cyprus; Czechoslovakia; East Aegean Is.; Egypt; Greece; Hungary; Idaho; Illinois; Iran; Iraq; Italy; Japan; Kazakhstan; Kirgizstan; Kriti; Krym; Kuwait; Lebanon-Syria; Libya; Masachusettes; Mexico Northwest; Montana; Morocco; Nevada; New Jersey; New South Wales; New Zealand North; New Zealand South; North Caucasus; Ohio; Oklahoma; Oregon; Pakistan; Palestine; Pennsylvania; Portugal; Queensland; Romania; Sardegna; Saudi Arabia; Sicilia; South Australia; South European Russi; Spain; Tadzhikistan; Tasmania; Transcaucasus; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Utah; Uzbekistan; Victoria; Washington; West Himalaya; Western Australia; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:08