Species Details : Butyriboletus floridanus (Singer) G. Wu, Kuan Zhao & Zhu L. Yang, 2016

You selected Boletus floridanus (Singer) Murrill, 1948. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Butyriboletus floridanus (Singer) G. Wu, Kuan Zhao & Zhu L. Yang, 2016 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Butyriboletus floridanus  (Singer) G. Wu, Kuan Zhao & Zhu L. Yang, 2016
Synonyms:
Boletus floridanus (Singer) Murrill, 1948 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus floridanus (Singer) Murrill, 1948
Boletus frostii subsp. floridanus Singer, 1945 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus frostii subsp. floridanus Singer, 1945
Exsudoporus floridanus (Singer) Vizzini, Simonini & Gelardi, 2014 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Exsudoporus floridanus (Singer) Vizzini, Simonini & Gelardi, 2014
Suillellus floridanus (Singer) Murrill, 1948 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Suillellus floridanus (Singer) Murrill, 1948
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Boletales Species Fungorum
Family Boletaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Butyriboletus Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Butyriboletus floridanus
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48