Species Details : Philoceanus fasciatus (Carriker Jr., 1958)

Accepted scientific name:
Philoceanus fasciatus (Carriker Jr., 1958) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Philoceanus fasciatus  (Carriker Jr., 1958)
Synonyms:
Naubates fasciatus Carriker Jr., 1958 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Naubates fasciatus Carriker Jr., 1958
Philoceanus wolfherrei Timmermann, 1961 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Philoceanus wolfherrei Timmermann, 1961
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Psocodea SF Psocodea
Family Philopteridae SF Psocodea
Genus Philoceanus SF Psocodea
Distribution: 2; 4; 5; 8; 9; Southern Hemisphere
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kevin P. Johnson, 2018-05-30
Source database: SF Psocodea, 5.0, Jun 2018   85%
Bibliographic citation: Johnson K.P.; Smith V.S.; Hopkins H. & Eades D.C. (2020). SF Psocodea: Psocodea Species File (version 5.0, Jun 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://lsid.speciesfile.org/urn:lsid:Psocodea.speciesfile.org:TaxonName:478517
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:25