Species Details : Tricholoma fulvum (DC.) Bigeard & H. Guill., 1909

Accepted scientific name:
Tricholoma fulvum (DC.) Bigeard & H. Guill., 1909 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tricholoma fulvum  (DC.) Bigeard & H. Guill., 1909
Synonyms:
Agaricus flavobrunneus Fr., 1818 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus flavobrunneus Fr., 1818
Agaricus fulvus Bull., 1792 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus fulvus Bull., 1792
Agaricus fulvus DC., 1805 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus fulvus DC., 1805
Agaricus nictitans Fr., 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus nictitans Fr., 1821
Agaricus nictitans var. fulvellus Fr., 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus nictitans var. fulvellus Fr., 1838
Agaricus nictitans var. nictitans Fr., 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus nictitans var. nictitans Fr., 1821
Gyrophila acerba var. nictitans (Fr.) Quél., 1887 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gyrophila acerba var. nictitans (Fr.) Quél., 1887
Gyrophila fulva (DC.) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gyrophila fulva (DC.) Quél., 1886
Gyrophila nictitans (Fr.) Quél., 1894 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gyrophila nictitans (Fr.) Quél., 1894
Tricholoma flavobrunneum (Fr.) P. Kumm., 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricholoma flavobrunneum (Fr.) P. Kumm., 1871
Tricholoma flavobrunneum var. compactum Sacc., 1887 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricholoma flavobrunneum var. compactum Sacc., 1887
Tricholoma flavobrunneum var. flavobrunneum (Fr.) P. Kumm., 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricholoma flavobrunneum var. flavobrunneum (Fr.) P. Kumm., 1871
Tricholoma fulvum var. fulvum (DC.) Bigeard & H. Guill., 1909 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricholoma fulvum var. fulvum (DC.) Bigeard & H. Guill., 1909
Tricholoma nictitans (Fr.) Gillet, 1874 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricholoma nictitans (Fr.) Gillet, 1874
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Tricholomataceae Species Fungorum
Genus Tricholoma Species Fungorum
Distribution: Great Britain; Northern Ireland
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Tricholoma fulvum
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48