Species Details : Ranunculus lanuginosus L.

Accepted scientific name:
Ranunculus lanuginosus L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus lanuginosus  L.
Synonyms:
Ranunculastrum lanuginosum (L.) Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculastrum lanuginosum (L.) Fourr.
Ranunculus umbrosus Ten. & Guss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus umbrosus Ten. & Guss.
Ranunculus velutinus Schur (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus velutinus Schur
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Wolliger Hahnenfuß Wolliger Hahnenfuss - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Ranunculus World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: Austria, Belgium, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Denmark, Germany, Switzerland, Poland, Romania, France, Corsica, Sardinia, Sicily, Italy, Slovenia, Croatia, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Montenegro, Serbia & Kosovo, Macedonia, Bulgaria, Greece, European Turkey, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, C- & W-European Russia, Belarus, Ukraine, Crimea
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:10