Species Details : Daphne laureola L.

Accepted scientific name:
Daphne laureola L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Daphne laureola  L.
Synonyms:
Daphne kabylica Chab. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daphne kabylica Chab.
Daphne laureola var. hosmariensis Ball (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daphne laureola var. hosmariensis Ball
Daphne laureola subsp. latifolia (Coss.) Rivas Mart. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daphne laureola subsp. latifolia (Coss.) Rivas Mart.
Daphne laureola var. latifolia Coss. (synonym)
Daphne laureola subsp. philippi (Gren.) Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daphne laureola subsp. philippi (Gren.) Rouy
Daphne major Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daphne major Lam.
Daphne multiflora Thore ex Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daphne multiflora Thore ex Rchb.
Daphne philippi Gren. & Godr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daphne philippi Gren. & Godr.
Daphne sempervirens Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daphne sempervirens Salisb.
Laureola mas Garsault (synonym) 1 literature reference for Laureola mas Garsault
Laureola sempervirens (Salisb.) Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Laureola sempervirens (Salisb.) Fourr.
Thymelaea laureola (L.) Scop. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymelaea laureola (L.) Scop.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Lorbeer-Seidelbast - -
Spurge laurel En -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malvales CoL
Family Thymelaeaceae World Plants
Genus Daphne World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Austria, Belgium, England, Bulgaria, Corsica, France, Germany, Greece, Switzerland, Hungary, Spain, Portugal, Italy, Slovenia, Croatia, Macedonia, Serbia & Kosovo, Romania, Sardinia, Sicily, Denmark (I), Crimea (I), European Russia, Morocco, Algeria, Turkey (NW-Anatolia: Bithynia), European Turkey, Azores (Sao Miguel Isl., Pico), USA (I) (Oregon (I), Washington State (I)), Canada (I) (British Columbia (I))
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55