Species Details : Anthemis tricolor Boiss.

Accepted scientific name:
Anthemis tricolor Boiss. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anthemis tricolor  Boiss.
Synonyms:
Anthemis cypricola Lindb. fil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis cypricola Lindb. fil.
Anthemis pontica Sm. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis pontica Sm.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Anthemis World Plants
Distribution: Cyprus (C-Mountains, E-Cyprus, N-Cyprus, S-Cyprus, W-Cyprus)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53