Species Details : Leccinum leucophaeum (Pers.) Bon, 1981

You selected Boletus leucophaeus Pers., 1825. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Leccinum leucophaeum (Pers.) Bon, 1981 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Leccinum leucophaeum  (Pers.) Bon, 1981
Synonyms:
Boletus leucophaeus Pers., 1825 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus leucophaeus Pers., 1825
Krombholzia leucophaeus (Pers.) Iordanov, Vanev & Fakirova, 1979 (synonym)
Krombholziella aurantiaca subsp. leucophaea (Pers.) Maire, 1937 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Krombholziella aurantiaca subsp. leucophaea (Pers.) Maire, 1937
Trachypus leucophaeus (Pers.) J. Favre, 1948 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trachypus leucophaeus (Pers.) J. Favre, 1948
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Boletales Species Fungorum
Family Boletaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Leccinum Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Leccinum leucophaeum
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48