Species Details : Stereum rugosum Pers., 1794

Accepted scientific name:
Stereum rugosum Pers., 1794 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Stereum rugosum  Pers., 1794
Synonyms:
Gymnoderma rugosum (Pers.) Hoffm., 1811 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gymnoderma rugosum (Pers.) Hoffm., 1811
Haematostereum rugosum (Pers.) Pouzar, 1959 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haematostereum rugosum (Pers.) Pouzar, 1959
Stereofomes stratosus (Berk. & Broome) Rick, 1930 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stereofomes stratosus (Berk. & Broome) Rick, 1930
Stereofomes stratosus var. brasiliensis Rick, 1934 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stereofomes stratosus var. brasiliensis Rick, 1934
Stereofomes stratosus var. stratosus (Berk. & Broome) Rick, 1930 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stereofomes stratosus var. stratosus (Berk. & Broome) Rick, 1930
Stereum aculeatum Velen., 1922 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stereum aculeatum Velen., 1922
Stereum coryli Pers., 1796 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stereum coryli Pers., 1796
Stereum rugosum subsp. aculeatum Pilát, 1930 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stereum rugosum subsp. aculeatum Pilát, 1930
Stereum rugosum var. aurantiacum P. Karst., 1882 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stereum rugosum var. aurantiacum P. Karst., 1882
Stereum rugosum f. conchiforme Pilát, 1926 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stereum rugosum f. conchiforme Pilát, 1926
Stereum rugosum var. coryli (Pers.) Sacc. & Traverso, 1911 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stereum rugosum var. coryli (Pers.) Sacc. & Traverso, 1911
Stereum rugosum var. liquidambaris J. Kickx fil., 1867 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stereum rugosum var. liquidambaris J. Kickx fil., 1867
Stereum rugosum f. lutescens Killerm., 1922 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stereum rugosum f. lutescens Killerm., 1922
Stereum rugosum f. nummularium Pilát, 1930 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stereum rugosum f. nummularium Pilát, 1930
Stereum rugosum var. rugosum Pers., 1794 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stereum rugosum var. rugosum Pers., 1794
Stereum rugosum subsp. rugosum Pers., 1794 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stereum rugosum subsp. rugosum Pers., 1794
Stereum rugosum f. rugosum Pers., 1794 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stereum rugosum f. rugosum Pers., 1794
Stereum rugosum f. stratosum Pilát, 1930 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stereum rugosum f. stratosum Pilát, 1930
Stereum stratosum Berk. & Broome, 1883 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Stereum stratosum Berk. & Broome, 1883
Stereum stratosum Velen., 1922 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Stereum stratosum Velen., 1922
Thelephora coryli (Pers.) Pers., 1822 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thelephora coryli (Pers.) Pers., 1822
Thelephora laurocerasi Berk., 1836 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thelephora laurocerasi Berk., 1836
Thelephora rugosa (Pers.) Pers., 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thelephora rugosa (Pers.) Pers., 1801
Thelephora rugosa var. coryli (Pers.) Pers., 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thelephora rugosa var. coryli (Pers.) Pers., 1801
Thelephora rugosa var. rugosa (Pers.) Pers., 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thelephora rugosa var. rugosa (Pers.) Pers., 1801
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Russulales Species Fungorum
Family Stereaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Stereum Species Fungorum
Distribution: Austria; Czech Republic; Great Britain; Himachal Pradesh; Italy; Michigan; Northern Ireland; Sweden; Switzerland; Victoria
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Stereum%20rugosum
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:49:56