Species Details : Cota monantha (Willd.) Oberprieler & Greuter

You selected Anthemis cretacea Zefirov. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Cota monantha (Willd.) Oberprieler & Greuter (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cota monantha  (Willd.) Oberprieler & Greuter
Synonyms:
Anthemis cretacea Zefir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis cretacea Zefir.
Anthemis cretacea Zefirov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis cretacea Zefirov
Anthemis monantha Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis monantha Willd.
Anthemis parviceps Dobrocz. & Fed. ex M. V Klok. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis parviceps Dobrocz. & Fed. ex M. V Klok.
Anthemis parviceps Dobrocz. & Fedorov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis parviceps Dobrocz. & Fedorov
Cota cretacea (Zefir.) Holub (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cota cretacea (Zefir.) Holub
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Cota World Plants
Distribution: Ukraine, Crimea, Northern Caucasus
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53