Species Details : Passiflora choconiana S. Wats. ex W. T. Brigham

You selected Passiflora oerstedii var. choconiana (S. Wats.) Killip. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Passiflora choconiana S. Wats. ex W. T. Brigham (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Passiflora choconiana  S. Wats. ex W. T. Brigham
Synonyms:
Passiflora oerstedii var. choconiana (S. Wats.) Killip (synonym) 1 literature reference for Passiflora oerstedii var. choconiana (S. Wats.) Killip
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Passifloraceae World Plants
Genus Passiflora World Plants
Distribution: Belize, Guatemala, Panama, Mexico (Chiapas), Honduras
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55