Species Details : Chenopodiastrum simplex (Torr.) S. Fuentes, Uotila & Borsch

You selected Chenopodium hybridum var. gigantospermum (Aellen) Rouleau. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Chenopodiastrum simplex (Torr.) S. Fuentes, Uotila & Borsch (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Chenopodiastrum simplex  (Torr.) S. Fuentes, Uotila & Borsch
Synonyms:
Chenopodium gigantospermum Aell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chenopodium gigantospermum Aell.
Chenopodium hybridum subsp. gigantospermum (Aellen) Hultén (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chenopodium hybridum subsp. gigantospermum (Aellen) Hultén
Chenopodium hybridum var. gigantospermum (Aellen) Rouleau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chenopodium hybridum var. gigantospermum (Aellen) Rouleau
Chenopodium hybridum var. simplex Torrey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chenopodium hybridum var. simplex Torrey
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Maple-leaf goosefoot Maple-leaf goosefoot - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Amaranthaceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Chenopodiastrum World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: Canada (Alberta, British Columbia, Manitoba, New Brunswick, N.W.T., Nova Scotia, Ontario, Quebec, Saskatchewan, Yukon), Alaska, USA (Arkansas, California, Colorado, Connecticut, Delaware, Idaho, Illinois, Indiana, Iowa, Kansas, Kentucky, Louisiana, Maine, Maryland, Massachusetts, Michigan, Minnesota, Missouri, Montana, Nebraska, Nevada, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New Mexico, New York, North Carolina, North Dakota, Ohio, Oklahoma, Pennsylvania, Rhode Island, South Dakota, Tennessee, Texas, Utah, Vermont, Virginia, Washington, West Virginia, Wisconsin, Wyoming)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:09