Species Details : Sanicula chinensis Bunge

You selected Sanicula europaea var. chinensis (Bunge) Diels. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Sanicula chinensis Bunge (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sanicula chinensis  Bunge
Synonyms:
Sanicula chinensis f. involucrata (Nakai) Kitag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sanicula chinensis f. involucrata (Nakai) Kitag.
Sanicula chinensis var. involucrata Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sanicula chinensis var. involucrata Nakai
Sanicula chinensis f. paupera (Nakai) Kitag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sanicula chinensis f. paupera (Nakai) Kitag.
Sanicula chinensis var. paupera Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sanicula chinensis var. paupera Nakai
Sanicula elata var. chinensis (Bunge) Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sanicula elata var. chinensis (Bunge) Koidz.
Sanicula elata var. japonica Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sanicula elata var. japonica Koidz.
Sanicula europaea var. chinensis (Bunge) Diels (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sanicula europaea var. chinensis (Bunge) Diels
Sanicula europaea subsp. chinensis (Bunge) Hulten (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sanicula europaea subsp. chinensis (Bunge) Hulten
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Apiaceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Sanicula World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: China (Gansu, Nei Mongol, Shaanxi, Shanxi, Hebei, Shandong, Heilongjiang, Jilin, Liaoning, Henan, Jiangsu, Anhui, Hubei, Hunan, Jiangxi, Zhejiang, Fujian, Sichuan, Guizhou, Yunnan, Guangxi), Russian Far East (S-Kuril Isl., S-Sakhalin), Japan, North Korea, South Korea
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:10