Species Details : Branchiomma cingulatum (Grube, 1870)

You selected Branchiomma cingulata [auct. misspelling]. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Branchiomma cingulatum (Grube, 1870) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Branchiomma cingulatum  (Grube, 1870)
Synonyms:
Branchiomma cingulata [auct. misspelling] (synonym)
Branchiomma japonicum (McIntosh, 1885) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Branchiomma japonicum (McIntosh, 1885)
Dasychone cingulata Grube, 1870 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dasychone cingulata Grube, 1870
Dasychone japonica McIntosh, 1885 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dasychone japonica McIntosh, 1885
Dasychone maculata Fischli, 1903 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dasychone maculata Fischli, 1903
Dasychonopsis pallidus Bush, 1905 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dasychonopsis pallidus Bush, 1905
Sabella havaica Kinberg, 1866 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sabella havaica Kinberg, 1866
Sabella (Dasychone) cingulata Grube, 1870 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sabella (Dasychone) cingulata Grube, 1870
Sabellastarte japonica (McIntosh, 1885) (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Branchiomma cingulatum pererai De Silva, 1965
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Annelida CoL
Class Polychaeta WoRMS Polychaeta
Order Sabellida WoRMS Polychaeta
Family Sabellidae WoRMS Polychaeta
Genus Branchiomma WoRMS Polychaeta
Distribution: -
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Read, Geoffrey, 2016-01-10
Source database: WoRMS Polychaeta, 2019-03-05   92%
Bibliographic citation: Read G. & Fauchald K. (eds). (2020). WoRMS Polychaeta: World Polychaeta database (version 2019-03-05). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/polychaeta/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=333129
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:34