Species Details : Bombylius venosus Mikan, 1796

Accepted scientific name:
Bombylius venosus Mikan, 1796 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Bombylius holosericeus Wiedemann, 1820 (synonym)
Bombylius longirostris Meigen, 1820 (synonym)
Bombylius pusillus Meigen, 1830 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Diptera Systema Dipterorum
Family Bombyliidae Systema Dipterorum
Genus Bombylius Systema Dipterorum
Distribution: Armenia, Austria, Azerbaijan, Belgium, Bosnia Hecegovina, Bulgaria, Croatia, Czech Republic, Estonia, France, Germany, Greece (incl. Lesbos), Gruzia, Hungary, Italy (incl. Sicily), Latvia, Lebanon, Lichtenstein, Lithuania, Luxemburg, Macedonia, Netherland
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Systema Dipterorum working record, 2010
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011   98%
Bibliographic citation: Pape T. & Thompson F.C. (eds). (2020). Systema Dipterorum (version 2.0, Jan 2011). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:49:59