Species Details : Skeletocutis nivea (Jungh.) Jean Keller, 1979

Accepted scientific name:
Skeletocutis nivea (Jungh.) Jean Keller, 1979 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Skeletocutis nivea  (Jungh.) Jean Keller, 1979
Synonyms:
Incrustoporia nivea (Jungh.) Ryvarden, 1972 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Incrustoporia nivea (Jungh.) Ryvarden, 1972
Incrustoporia semipileata (Peck) Domański, 1972 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Incrustoporia semipileata (Peck) Domański, 1972
Leptoporus semipileatus (Peck) Pilát, 1938 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptoporus semipileatus (Peck) Pilát, 1938
Leptotrimitus semipileatus (Peck) Pouzar, 1966 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptotrimitus semipileatus (Peck) Pouzar, 1966
Microporus niveus (Jungh.) Kuntze, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Microporus niveus (Jungh.) Kuntze, 1898
Polyporus chioneus sensu Cunningham; fide Buchanan & Ryvarden (2000) (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Polyporus chioneus sensu Cunningham; fide Buchanan & Ryvarden (2000)
Polyporus hymeniicola Murrill, 1920 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus hymeniicola Murrill, 1920
Polyporus niveus Jungh., 1839 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus niveus Jungh., 1839
Polyporus semipileatus Peck, 1883 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus semipileatus Peck, 1883
Polystictus niveus (Jungh.) Cooke, 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polystictus niveus (Jungh.) Cooke, 1886
Skeletocutis nivea var. nivea (Jungh.) Jean Keller, 1979 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Skeletocutis nivea var. nivea (Jungh.) Jean Keller, 1979
Trametes nivea (Jungh.) Corner, 1989 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trametes nivea (Jungh.) Corner, 1989
Tyromyces chioneus sensu Cunningham; fide Rajchenberg (1995) (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Tyromyces chioneus sensu Cunningham; fide Rajchenberg (1995)
Tyromyces semipileatus (Peck) Murrill, 1907 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tyromyces semipileatus (Peck) Murrill, 1907
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Polyporales Species Fungorum
Family Polyporaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Skeletocutis Species Fungorum
Distribution: Cameroon; Channel Is.; Cyprus; Denmark; Great Britain; Ireland; Netherlands; Northern Ireland; Portugal; Victoria
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Skeletocutis nivea
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48